Tri Color Traithlon Results

04 April 15

Female Overall Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time  Swim Points  Bike Points  Run Points  Placement Bonus  Total
1 11 Ann Morris 51 1 2:57.9 1 0:48.1 1 24:23.2 1 0:44.2 1 16:34.6 45:28.2 TRUE 100 100 100 50 350
Female 14 and Under
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 45 Elle Shelley 58 1 4:06.5 1 1:04.1 1 26:29.7 1 1:34.5 1 21:12.9 54:27.9 TRUE 100 100 100 45 345
Female 14 and Under
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 33 Sydney Benson 13 1 3:00.4 2 1:25.9 1 27:34.9 1 0:27.1 2 18:01.3 50:29.8 TRUE 100 100 99 40 339
2 77 Summer Wilson 11 4 3:45.5 7 2:45.6 5 36:02.2 4 0:49.6 1 16:39.9 1:00:03.0 TRUE 97 96 100 35 328
3 81 Akiko Braila Avendano 12 5 3:49.4 3 1:26.0 3 34:29.8 4 20:53.4 1:00:38.8 TRUE 96 98 97 30 321
4 83 Megan McPhail 14 7 4:38.7 4 2:09.4 2 33:58.4 5 0:50.8 3 19:15.5 1:00:53.0 TRUE 94 99 98 25 316
5 98 Alexandra Hulser 12 2 3:38.9 1 1:21.2 4 36:00.7 2 0:36.3 5 22:05.1 1:03:42.4 TRUE 99 97 96 20 312
6 123 Paige McPhail 12 6 4:29.1 5 2:14.5 6 36:31.7 3 0:49.1 7 28:04.5 1:12:09.2 TRUE 95 95 94 15 299
7 126 Jordan Doherty 12 3 3:41.3 6 2:26.8 7 39:51.1 6 0:53.6 6 27:30.9 1:14:23.9 TRUE 98 94 95 10 297
Female 15 to 19
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 25 Jordan Zamarron 15 2 3:07.4 1 0:43.8 1 27:08.7 1 0:22.7 3 17:22.7 48:45.5 TRUE 99 100 98 40 337
2 39 Kelly Koenig 16 8 4:30.2 3 1:45.6 3 28:43.9 6 0:49.3 2 16:34.9 52:24.0 TRUE 93 98 99 35 325
3 52 Lina Spjut 16 3 3:38.2 5 1:58.7 8 35:59.2 4 0:45.4 1 12:44.7 55:06.3 TRUE 98 93 100 30 321
4 55 Jessica Benson 16 6 3:48.6 2 1:26.5 2 28:30.4 2 0:40.0 6 21:08.6 55:34.3 TRUE 95 99 95 25 314
5 72 Elizabeth Bradley 15 5 3:48.0 6 2:57.1 6 34:00.9 5 0:46.2 4 17:42.0 59:14.5 TRUE 96 95 97 20 308
6 82 Karis Sockwell 15 4 3:45.7 4 1:47.2 4 31:07.4 3 0:42.2 8 23:26.3 1:00:49.0 TRUE 97 97 93 15 302
7 92 Kara Cottrell 19 1 2:44.1 7 3:05.3 5 32:52.1 7 1:14.1 7 22:43.2 1:02:39.1 TRUE 100 96 94 10 300
8 94 Andrea Palmer 19 7 4:17.0 8 3:33.1 7 34:14.7 8 1:41.2 5 19:24.2 1:03:10.4 TRUE 94 94 96 5 289
Female 20 to 24
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 12 Jennifer Morris 20 1 2:41.8 1 1:06.5 1 25:29.9 1 0:24.2 1 15:54.3 45:36.9 TRUE 100 100 100 40 340
2 124 Kelli McKenzie 20 2 4:56.5 2 2:48.3 2 36:56.4 2 0:31.4 2 27:45.6 1:12:58.4 TRUE 99 99 99 35 332
Female 25 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 35 Brook Sheppard 25 1 2:45.9 1 1:07.5 2 27:58.2 1 0:27.9 2 18:51.8 51:11.6 TRUE 100 99 99 40 338
2 41 Emmalee Adams 26 3 3:17.6 3 2:21.6 1 27:37.4 4 1:31.3 1 18:44.5 53:32.5 TRUE 98 100 100 35 333
3 60 Jessica Morrow 27 2 2:53.3 2 1:09.8 3 31:33.7 2 0:32.5 3 19:59.0 56:08.5 TRUE 99 98 98 30 325
4 106 Kristin McKenzie 27 5 4:54.4 4 3:07.3 5 33:07.3 3 0:47.9 4 24:29.9 1:06:27.0 TRUE 96 96 97 25 314
5 119 Alex Cross 27 4 4:05.3 5 3:09.8 4 32:49.0 5 3:20.5 5 25:46.5 1:09:11.2 TRUE 97 97 96 20 310
Female 30 to 34
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 93 Melissa Oehring 31 1 4:21.7 1 1:45.2 1 30:04.4 2 0:47.0 4 25:49.5 1:02:47.9 TRUE 100 100 97 40 337
2 109 Venessa Ramsey 32 3 5:27.2 4 4:17.7 2 35:23.2 4 1:13.9 2 20:59.6 1:07:21.7 TRUE 98 99 99 35 331
3 116 Jennifer Serrano 30 4 7:10.2 3 3:54.6 3 36:12.2 3 1:01.9 1 20:12.8 1:08:31.9 TRUE 97 98 100 30 325
4 127 Laura Albers 32 2 4:53.0 2 3:09.7 4 44:35.0 1 0:32.4 3 21:40.8 1:14:51.1 TRUE 99 97 98 25 319
Female 35 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 66 Chrissy Bailey 35 4 4:33.4 1 1:18.3 1 28:39.0 6 1:36.8 2 21:18.1 57:25.7 TRUE 97 100 99 40 336
2 75 Sabrina Behrens 37 2 3:24.9 2 1:23.2 2 29:40.0 5 1:19.5 5 24:06.3 59:54.2 TRUE 99 99 96 35 329
3 89 Carrie Kienenberger 39 1 0:50.5 7 4:14.2 3 30:36.9 1 0:42.1 6 25:52.4 1:02:16.3 TRUE 100 98 95 30 323
4 96 Leslie Hulser 38 3 3:58.7 3 1:50.0 6 34:51.4 2 0:58.2 4 21:57.7 1:03:36.2 TRUE 98 95 97 25 315
5 101 Kari Duronio 36 7 5:57.5 4 2:20.1 5 33:55.9 4 1:07.8 3 21:26.0 1:04:47.4 TRUE 94 96 98 20 308
6 105 Maria Gorosito 35 6 5:51.1 5 2:50.9 7 35:06.4 3 1:00.7 1 21:16.9 1:06:06.2 TRUE 95 94 100 15 304
7 118 Allison Cloud 36 5 4:59.5 6 3:16.8 4 32:54.2 7 1:55.2 7 25:54.3 1:09:00.3 TRUE 96 97 94 10 297
Female 40 to 44
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 56 Lisa Setchfield 41 3 4:33.8 5 2:44.1 1 28:36.5 1 0:54.1 1 18:48.6 55:37.2 TRUE 98 100 100 40 338
2 65 Kelly Schuler 40 2 3:24.4 2 1:30.4 4 29:23.4 3 1:36.5 3 21:30.3 57:25.1 TRUE 99 97 98 35 329
3 71 Donna Settle 44 4 4:52.0 4 2:42.4 2 28:43.5 5 1:58.1 2 20:49.5 59:05.6 TRUE 97 99 99 30 325
4 91 Thereasa Gwinn 41 1 3:15.3 3 2:14.6 5 29:46.8 4 1:56.1 4 25:12.2 1:02:25.3 TRUE 100 96 97 25 318
5 108 Heather Kirkpatrick 40 5 6:20.0 1 1:15.7 3 28:47.2 2 1:25.8 5 29:23.4 1:07:12.4 TRUE 96 98 96 20 310
Female 45 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 107 Tonye Edwards 48 1 5:15.1 5 4:31.3 1 29:58.8 3 1:24.8 2 25:37.2 1:06:47.5 TRUE 100 100 99 40 339
2 125 Kim Dolese 49 2 6:10.0 1 1:42.8 2 32:32.1 2 1:24.3 4 31:55.8 1:13:45.1 TRUE 99 99 97 35 330
3 129 Cristin Andrews 45 5 7:01.1 2 1:46.7 4 36:54.5 1 1:01.3 3 30:14.9 1:16:58.7 TRUE 96 97 98 30 321
4 132 Dawn Carlson-Scruggs 47 4 6:30.0 4 4:23.6 5 45:26.1 4 1:33.7 1 24:40.6 1:22:34.2 TRUE 97 96 100 25 318
Female 50 to 54
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 130 Anita Linden 54 1 10:29.0 1 35:04.2 1 1:41.0 1 31:28.0 1:18:42.2 TRUE 0 100 100 40 240
Female 55 to 59
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 86 Carole Penning 58 2 4:54.4 1 2:12.0 2 31:01.6 2 1:21.8 1 22:05.3 1:01:35.3 TRUE 99 99 100 40 338
2 87 Elizabeth Brown 55 1 4:46.1 2 2:12.6 1 29:37.8 3 1:39.7 2 23:25.4 1:01:41.8 TRUE 100 100 99 35 334
3 134 Judy Williams 57 3 6:14.0 3 5:26.6 3 38:15.5 1 1:01.4 3 35:42.4 1:26:40.0 TRUE 98 98 98 30 324
Female 65 to 69
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 133 Marilyn Carlson 69 1 6:48.6 1 4:23.1 1 45:25.8 1 1:35.2 1 24:40.2 1:22:53.1 TRUE 100 100 100 40 340
Male
Overall Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 1 Glenn Augustine 46 1 2:50.6 1 0:51.3 1 22:16.2 1 0:30.7 1 14:17.5 40:46.6 TRUE 100 100 100 50 350
Male Masters Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 2 Travis Tindle 42 1 3:37.8 1 0:57.9 1 22:09.2 1 0:46.9 1 14:12.5 41:44.5 TRUE 100 100 100 45 345
Male No Age Provided
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 34 Unknown Partic. 140 1 3:42.8 1 2:33.3 1 25:31.9 2 2:02.9 1 16:49.8 50:40.8 TRUE 100 100 100 40 340
2 44 Unknown Partic. 135 4 4:29.7 2 3:20.0 2 26:40.2 1 1:41.9 2 18:02.4 54:14.4 TRUE 97 99 99 35 330
3 120 Unknown Partic. 69 2 3:52.6 3 3:56.9 4 34:30.1 3 3:07.6 3 24:23.0 1:09:50.4 TRUE 99 97 98 30 324
4 131 Unknown Partic. 153 3 4:02.1 4 4:38.8 3 32:59.1 4 3:10.6 4 35:59.8 1:20:50.6 TRUE 98 98 97 25 318
Male 14 and Under
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 8 Nicholas Balbin 14 1 2:27.9 2 1:01.0 1 26:07.3 2 0:22.1 1 14:20.6 44:19.2 TRUE 100 100 100 40 340
2 27 Jack Young 12 2 2:38.8 3 1:09.2 4 29:08.0 5 1:17.1 2 15:15.7 49:29.0 TRUE 99 97 99 35 330
3 31 Richard Balbin 12 4 2:49.6 1 0:53.4 3 28:00.2 3 0:50.8 3 17:34.8 50:08.8 TRUE 97 98 98 30 323
4 51 Nicholas Schmid 12 3 2:39.2 5 2:01.2 5 31:32.4 1 0:21.4 4 18:30.5 55:04.9 TRUE 98 96 97 25 316
Male 15 to 19
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 10 Jared Clark 15 2 2:49.0 1 0:48.2 2 26:06.1 1 0:28.8 2 14:44.2 44:56.4 TRUE 99 99 99 40 337
2 17 Nathan Cleavinger 19 7 3:40.9 4 1:56.1 1 24:57.8 8 1:06.7 1 14:42.1 46:23.8 TRUE 94 100 100 35 329
3 43 David Hammel 15 1 2:38.1 3 1:35.3 7 30:49.7 3 0:39.9 5 18:03.2 53:46.5 TRUE 100 94 96 30 320
4 46 David Bulgarian 19 9 4:03.3 7 2:28.6 6 29:23.7 5 0:59.1 4 17:39.4 54:34.4 TRUE 92 95 97 25 309
5 47 Aarron White 19 8 3:56.5 11 4:08.6 4 28:51.7 6 0:59.5 3 16:47.8 54:44.3 TRUE 93 97 98 20 308
6 58 Jack Chipman 15 11 4:34.4 2 0:54.5 3 28:01.5 2 0:37.1 8 21:58.4 56:06.0 TRUE 90 98 93 15 296
7 68 Chris Gallagher 18 6 3:29.3 8 3:24.6 5 29:19.9 7 1:05.9 6 20:21.9 57:41.9 TRUE 95 96 95 10 296
8 78 Brandon Settle 17 4 3:21.2 6 2:27.4 8 31:55.2 9 1:19.2 7 21:04.0 1:00:07.1 TRUE 97 93 94 5 289
9 104 Dusty Hefner 18 10 4:28.8 9 3:49.8 9 33:12.6 10 1:20.1 11 22:55.6 1:05:47.2 TRUE 91 92 90 4 277
10 112 Phil Silverman 19 3 3:06.8 5 2:00.1 10 38:51.3 11 1:26.2 9 22:39.2 1:08:03.8 TRUE 98 91 92 3 284
11 122 David Crawford 19 5 3:21.4 10 3:55.7 11 40:14.8 4 0:56.1 10 22:40.8 1:11:09.0 TRUE 96 90 91 2 279
Male 20 to 24
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 21 Max Atkinson 20 2 3:11.5 1 1:15.7 1 24:49.8 1 0:49.0 2 17:08.3 47:14.5 TRUE 99 100 99 40 338
2 36 Samuel Drummond 20 3 3:52.9 3 2:22.9 2 26:24.4 3 1:52.3 1 16:44.9 51:17.6 TRUE 98 99 100 35 332
3 53 Nicolas Castro 21 1 2:44.2 2 1:38.1 3 27:38.9 2 0:52.3 3 22:33.2 55:26.9 TRUE 100 98 98 30 326
Male 25 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 18 Julian Rangel 28 5 3:43.2 1 0:50.4 1 23:01.9 1 0:25.2 5 18:40.5 46:41.4 TRUE 96 100 96 40 332
2 19 Mark Barr 29 1 2:35.5 2 1:09.0 3 25:39.1 8 2:22.8 1 14:55.9 46:42.5 TRUE 100 98 100 35 333
3 23 James Rader 27 4 3:08.9 3 1:10.3 2 25:16.4 4 0:50.5 4 18:12.6 48:38.9 TRUE 97 99 97 30 323
4 28 David Babin 25 3 3:05.8 4 2:23.8 4 26:51.1 5 1:10.2 2 15:59.7 49:30.8 TRUE 98 97 99 25 319
5 62 Jason Rice 26 6 4:05.5 5 2:24.3 7 31:48.2 3 0:44.6 3 17:49.5 56:52.3 TRUE 95 94 98 20 307
6 80 John Duensing 29 2 3:04.3 6 3:33.3 5 29:28.4 7 1:48.1 7 22:43.5 1:00:37.7 TRUE 99 96 94 15 304
7 113 Kevin Robinson 25 8 4:26.6 7 3:38.1 8 39:46.2 2 0:40.5 6 19:42.6 1:08:14.2 TRUE 93 93 95 10 291
8 121 Nam Pham 29 7 4:14.5 8 3:41.9 6 30:59.7 6 1:14.6 8 30:32.4 1:10:43.4 TRUE 94 95 93 5 287
Male 30 to 34
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 7 Marc Vignocchi 33 1 2:51.8 2 1:17.3 1 22:28.6 2 0:43.9 2 16:02.8 43:24.6 TRUE 100 100 99 40 339
2 15 Dean Digamon 34 5 3:52.8 1 0:52.9 2 24:47.8 4 0:54.6 1 15:19.6 45:48.0 TRUE 96 99 100 35 330
3 29 Austin Grafing 30 2 2:56.0 4 1:55.9 3 26:45.6 1 0:30.0 4 17:25.1 49:32.8 TRUE 99 98 97 30 324
4 57 Charles Whitesel 32 3 3:19.3 3 1:53.8 6 29:18.0 3 0:44.4 5 20:29.9 55:45.6 TRUE 98 95 96 25 314
5 61 Brian Michka 30 8 5:33.0 5 3:01.9 5 28:44.1 6 2:01.1 3 17:15.8 56:36.2 TRUE 93 96 98 20 307
6 85 Kevin Kim 34 7 5:29.7 7 3:11.0 4 28:25.4 5 1:18.5 7 22:46.3 1:01:11.1 TRUE 94 97 94 15 300
7 102 Quoc Pham 34 6 4:34.1 6 3:03.8 7 31:46.7 8 3:45.1 6 21:46.7 1:04:56.6 TRUE 95 94 95 10 294
8 128 Daniel Benefiel 31 4 3:48.9 8 6:30.5 8 33:03.4 7 2:56.3 8 28:54.8 1:15:14.0 TRUE 97 93 93 5 288
Male 35 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 5 Charles Canales 35 6 4:27.0 1 0:34.1 1 21:58.3 2 0:27.3 2 15:06.8 42:33.5 TRUE 95 100 99 40 334
2 6 Brent Mecham 38 4 3:59.7 2 0:43.6 2 22:59.2 1 0:22.3 1 14:34.9 42:39.9 TRUE 97 99 100 35 331
3 26 Kevin Hutchins 38 5 4:13.8 4 1:38.0 3 25:43.3 4 0:42.6 3 16:41.1 48:58.9 TRUE 96 98 98 30 322
4 49 Ryan Leggiero 39 1 3:32.3 7 3:57.3 4 27:16.3 6 1:10.1 4 18:57.1 54:53.2 TRUE 100 97 97 25 319
5 69 Matthew Miller 38 2 3:49.4 3 1:32.5 5 28:12.1 7 1:15.9 6 23:45.1 58:35.2 TRUE 99 96 95 20 310
6 76 Damon Gier 35 3 3:56.4 5 2:30.9 7 29:37.1 3 0:41.9 5 23:10.5 59:56.9 TRUE 98 94 96 15 303
7 90 Ronnie Baricto 38 7 4:29.1 6 2:44.6 6 29:13.6 5 0:54.2 7 25:01.6 1:02:23.4 TRUE 94 95 94 10 293
Male 40 to 44
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 3 Dennis Avendano 42 1 2:56.2 2 0:45.5 1 22:50.5 3 0:31.1 1 14:49.6 41:52.9 TRUE 100 100 100 40 340
2 9 Ben Castillo 43 6 3:46.5 4 1:00.6 2 24:04.2 1 0:22.7 2 15:34.3 44:48.5 TRUE 95 99 99 35 328
3 16 Chris Vega 44 2 3:00.2 1 0:40.1 4 25:24.5 2 0:27.3 4 16:35.9 46:08.2 TRUE 99 97 97 30 323
4 22 Will Cullen 40 5 3:28.5 6 1:36.4 3 24:53.9 10 1:18.9 3 16:04.4 47:22.3 TRUE 96 98 98 25 317
5 38 Joel Wetmore 41 3 3:05.3 7 1:46.1 5 26:35.7 8 0:58.4 5 18:56.6 51:22.2 TRUE 98 96 96 20 310
6 54 Alex Palacios 40 10 5:01.3 9 2:05.6 6 26:48.8 11 1:49.9 6 19:41.6 55:27.3 TRUE 91 95 95 15 296
7 74 Kyle Wilson 41 9 4:53.7 8 1:48.1 8 29:02.4 6 0:55.9 10 22:57.6 59:38.0 TRUE 92 93 91 10 286
8 88 Rafael De La Torre 42 11 5:24.3 10 2:37.6 10 31:26.6 9 1:06.8 8 21:19.7 1:01:55.3 TRUE 90 91 93 5 279
9 95 Christopher Hulser 40 4 3:22.9 5 1:23.7 13 36:00.9 4 0:38.7 9 22:04.1 1:03:30.5 TRUE 97 85 92 4 278
10 99 Jesse Zamarron 40 7 4:31.8 3 0:59.3 7 28:49.5 7 0:56.8 13 28:35.4 1:03:53.0 TRUE 94 94 85 3 276
11 111 Jim Gallagher 44 13 6:43.7 12 4:06.3 12 35:35.0 5 0:49.4 7 20:32.0 1:07:46.5 TRUE 85 89 94 2 270
12 114 Cuong Pham 41 8 4:37.3 11 3:49.6 11 32:14.6 12 2:27.1 12 25:06.9 1:08:15.6 TRUE 93 90 89 1 273
13 115 Zhu Han 41 12 5:54.2 13 4:43.6 9 29:52.6 13 3:39.5 11 24:07.2 1:08:17.2 FALSE 0 0 0 0 0
Male 45 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 4 Rick Snell 46 1 3:09.2 1 0:54.4 1 22:11.8 3 0:34.7 1 15:10.6 42:00.8 TRUE 100 100 100 40 340
2 14 Adam Eiler 45 7 3:44.7 5 1:18.2 2 23:45.4 7 1:00.0 2 15:52.4 45:40.8 TRUE 94 99 99 35 327
3 20 Orrell Espree 49 11 4:43.1 4 1:15.9 3 24:07.9 4 0:36.7 4 16:10.0 46:53.9 TRUE 90 98 97 30 315
4 24 Scott Langum 45 6 3:42.9 3 1:09.8 4 24:24.9 6 0:48.6 5 18:34.3 48:40.7 TRUE 95 97 96 25 313
5 32 Pablo Perez-Leon 45 9 4:14.4 6 1:20.7 12 28:18.9 2 0:24.7 3 16:08.7 50:27.6 TRUE 92 89 98 20 299
6 42 Wally Reichardt 47 13 6:16.9 5 25:13.8 11 2:32.2 7 19:34.5 53:37.5 TRUE 0 96 94 15 205
7 48 Christopher Telschow 46 5 3:33.1 7 1:35.5 6 26:31.6 10 2:24.7 8 20:42.4 54:47.5 TRUE 96 95 93 10 294
8 50 Grady Sockwell 45 2 3:20.6 2 0:55.5 8 27:28.1 8 1:27.7 10 21:48.0 55:00.0 TRUE 99 93 91 5 288
9 59 Michael Danke 47 4 3:31.2 8 1:36.9 7 27:00.4 5 0:46.7 11 23:13.0 56:08.4 TRUE 97 94 90 4 285
10 67 Wayne Muranaka 47 12 5:41.7 9 2:09.3 11 27:45.5 1 0:24.1 9 21:32.5 57:33.3 TRUE 89 90 92 3 274
11 73 Carlos Dortolina 49 10 4:14.6 11 2:18.0 10 27:33.7 9 1:57.1 12 23:22.6 59:26.3 TRUE 91 91 89 2 273
12 100 Troy Eads 49 3 3:21.3 10 2:12.3 13 29:14.8 12 3:10.4 13 26:05.3 1:04:04.2 TRUE 98 85 85 1 269
13 103 Howard Freeman 49 8 4:02.4 12 5:37.8 9 27:30.3 13 8:56.3 6 19:24.8 1:05:31.8 FALSE 0 0 0 0 0
Male 50 to 54
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 13 Kevin Chell 54 1 3:44.1 2 1:23.2 1 23:24.5 1 0:45.2 1 16:23.6 45:40.8 TRUE 100 100 100 40 340
2 37 Nick Parrella 53 4 4:06.5 1 1:12.3 2 26:20.2 2 0:50.0 2 18:52.5 51:21.7 TRUE 97 99 99 35 330
3 40 Jeff Dewillis 50 5 5:08.3 3 1:27.2 3 26:48.6 3 1:09.7 3 18:54.1 53:28.0 TRUE 96 98 98 30 322
4 63 David Johnson 51 3 3:57.5 5 3:45.6 4 26:50.4 5 1:28.6 4 20:54.6 56:56.8 TRUE 98 97 97 25 317
5 70 Todd Eads 53 2 3:45.2 4 1:53.9 5 27:43.5 4 1:25.3 5 23:59.0 58:47.2 TRUE 99 96 96 20 311
Male 55 to 59
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 110 Bernard Bolanowski 56 1 4:05.2 1 2:37.3 1 32:22.2 1 0:54.6 2 27:25.1 1:07:24.6 TRUE 100 100 99 40 339
2 117 Elijio Serrano 58 2 8:03.9 2 3:12.6 2 36:31.2 2 1:02.7 1 19:58.3 1:08:48.9 TRUE 99 99 100 35 333
Male 60 to 64
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Finish Rnk Finish Time Finish Pace Total Time Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Total
1 30 Jeffrey Gill 60 1 3:48.6 1 1:27.9 1 25:14.3 1 0:48.5 1 18:38.2 49:57.7 TRUE 100 100 100 40 340
2 64 Klaus Oehring 60 2 4:31.0 2 1:47.6 2 25:46.2 5 1:46.8 4 23:26.7 57:18.4 TRUE 99 99 97 35 330
3 79 Tim Howard 63 5 5:33.9 4 3:01.5 5 31:51.8 3 1:26.9 2 18:38.5 1:00:32.8 TRUE 96 96 99 30 321
4 84 Stephen Leggiero 63 4 5:24.8 5 3:46.4 3 27:29.1 4 1:33.5 3 22:52.0 1:01:06.0 TRUE 97 98 98 25 318
5 97 Steve Lowe 62 3 5:20.2 3 1:57.5 4 31:24.5 2 0:56.9 5 23:59.5 1:03:38.7 TRUE 98 97 96 20 311