2015 Oktoberfest Olympic

Athlete Name Gender Total
Matthew Abshire M 350
Kelli McLaughlin F 350
Cristina Thibodeaux F 345
Christian Otto M 345
Michael Waldau M 340
Tony Richard M 340
Nathan Cleavinger M 340
Cynthia Gates F 340
Tyler Grinstead M 339
Kimberly Pilcher F 338
Nicole Voyles F 338
David Kelly M 337
Sabrina Behrens F 337
Carlo Pippolo M 336
Brooke Whisenhunt F 335
Sarah Bailey F 335
Mary Au F 334
William Vanhaute M 333
Suzanne Kaminsky F 333
Peter Norris M 332
Duane Essenmacher M 332
Ryan Silva M 332
Clayton Cruthir Cruthirds M 332
Stephen Brown M 332
Oscar Moran M 331
Dee Dee Lincoln F 331
Jessica McDaniel F 331
Davita Heavener F 331
Jason Knight M 331
Catherine McMillan F 331
Andreas Lorenz M 330
Ben Tuety M 329
Melissa Shippy F 329
Katy Lipscomb F 329
Rick Snell M 328
Lisa Norwood F 328
Cassie Wagner F 328
Celeste Fatheree F 326
Harry Luscombe M 325
Sara Binau F 325
Sarah Seitz F 325
Tannia Bonilla F 325
Kathleen Scharchburg F 324
Craig Gehrke M 324
Matt Grimm M 323
Julie Streich F 323
Lauren Jesiolowski F 323
Pablo Fushimi M 322
Andrew Gowland M 322
Jacque Cresswell F 321
Dana Jacob F 320
Patrick Louchouarn M 318
Manurl Barrientez M 318
Edenn Perez M 318
Patrick Rozum M 318
Dana Cashman F 318
Mario Araya M 317
Chris Jackson M 317
Michelle Braswell F 317
Gloria Levario F 316
Marianne Floeistad F 316
Kevin Roth M 315
Rafaela Pickett F 315
Marshall Blanks M 315
J Bruhn M 314
Caren Frijlink F 314
Cheryl Riise F 313
Emmalee Adams F 313
Amy Kerbow F 311
William Quella M 310
Gordon Christie M 310
Emerson Deo M 309
Adam Thorn M 307
Richard Ochoa M 306
Maria Ramirez F 306
Mallory Wendel F 306
Hubbard Donald M 304
David Parker M 304
Joshua Homs M 303
Carrie Susong F 303
Scott Reeder M 302
Steven Pearson M 302
Jennifer Draper F 302
Cathelijne Huis In T Veld F 302
Pierre-Olivier Gourmelon M 301
Franz Elliott M 299
Allison Burns F 299
Beth Hentges F 298
Rebecca Sagastegui F 298
Antonio Lopez M 297
Marisol Leiva F 297
Jenny Holzaepfel F 297
Jon Furr M 296
Amie Hufton F 296
Sara Zehr F 295
Scott McConkey M 294
Blair Jeffery M 293
Gene Pierson M 292
Marie Rappe F 292
Jeff Streich M 290
Myron Hawryluk M 290
Luis Sanchez M 290
Braden Sprecher-Reinke M 289
Christi Pramudji F 289
Cory Bateman M 288
Martin Oakhill M 286
Scott Riise M 285
Melissa Eads F 285
Todd Lucas M 284
Flavia Valle F 283
Paulo Santos M 282
Eric Walden M 282
Leslie Reulet F 282
Fernando Fuquene M 281
Melissa Ledford F 281
Cindy Scioneaux F 281
Teri Schmidt F 281
Jonathan Fiorello M 280
Stephanie Merrell F 280
Soraya Letournel F 280
Jimmy Waggenspack M 279
Candace Brawner F 279
Jamie Honeycutt F 279
David Pritchett M 278
Shannon Parker F 278
Nikki Gibson F 278
Fabio Dworschak M 277
Lylith Messina F 277
Danielle Niehls F 277
Amy Arnold F 277
Ryan Armstrong M 276
Ron Dale M 275
Kelly Groff F 275
Mauricio Marquez M 274
Kelsie Oreta F 274
Chin Raymond M 273
Matt Ahmed M 273
George Culler M 273
Janet Evans F 273
Kavita Murthy F 273
Julian Rangel M 272
Adam Maurer M 271
Marc Vignocchi M 271
Chris Massa M 271
David Bendezu M 270
Paul Siwek M 270
Gary Chu M 269
Joshua Langham M 269
Cesar Arredondo M 266
Frederic Houville M 264
Tamas Csallo M 263
Kevin Tanzi M 261
John Moreno M 260
Bib Overall Place Time ChipTime ChipOwn First Name Last Name Age City State Zip Country Class Event Class Pos Gen Place Tot Div Tot Gend Tot AG Swim Rank Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Time Bike Rank Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run Rank Run Time Run Pace Points Eligible Swim Points Bike Points Run Points Placement Bonus Athlete Name Gender Total
1 1:57:05 1:57:05 Matthew Abshire 18 Houston TX 77777 Overall Olympic Age Group 1 1 225 156 1 1 15:17 1:11HM 0:55 1 1:04:30 23.3MPH 0:41 1 35:40:00 5:45/M TRUE 100 100 100 50 Matthew Abshire M 350
14 2:11:09 2:11:09 Kelli McLaughlin 34 Austin TX 77777 Overall Olympic Age Group 1 1 225 69 1 1 19:41 1:31HM 1:19 1 1:06:38 22.5MPH 0:59 1 42:30:00 6:51/M TRUE 100 100 100 50 Kelli McLaughlin F 350
44 2:18:55 2:18:55 Cristina Thibodeaux 42 Kingwood TX 77339 Masters Olympic Age Group 1 3 225 69 1 1 17:31 1:21HM 1:05 1 1:11:07 21.1MPH 0:55 1 48:15:00 7:47/M TRUE 100 100 100 45 Cristina Thibodeaux F 345
4 2:06:43 2:06:43 Christian Otto 47 Webster TX 77598 Masters Olympic Age Group 1 4 225 156 1 1 20:39 1:35HM 1:16 1 55:51:00 26.9MPH 0:40 1 48:16:00 7:47/M TRUE 100 100 100 45 Christian Otto M 345
DQ 2:03:01 2:03:01 Gregory Tharp 65 The Woodaland TX 77381 Male 65 to 69 Olympic Age Group DQ DQ 225 156 0 228 40:46:00 3:08HM 2:31 1 49:33:00 30.3MPH 1:42 DQ 28:26:00 4:35/M FALSE 0 0 0 0 Gregory Tharp M 0
92 2:30:36 2:30:36 Michael Waldau 62 Male 60 to 64 Olympic Age Group 1 80 225 156 2 1 22:01 1:42HM 1:53 1 1:16:54 19.5MPH 1:29 1 48:17:00 7:47/M TRUE 100 100 100 40 Michael Waldau M 340
55 2:22:32 2:22:32 Tony Richard 56 Comp TX 77079 Male 55 to 59 Olympic Age Group 1 52 225 156 2 1 24:22:00 1:52HM 1:44 1 59:27:00 25.2MPH 1:20 1 55:38:00 8:58/M TRUE 100 100 100 40 Tony Richard M 340
66 2:24:34 2:24:34 Nathan Cleavinger 19 Baytown TX 77521 Male 15 to 19 Olympic Age Group 1 62 225 156 2 1 23:32 1:49HM 2:03 1 1:12:57 20.6MPH 1:07 1 44:53:00 7:14/M TRUE 100 100 100 40 Nathan Cleavinger M 340
105 2:32:56 2:32:56 Cynthia Gates 24 Richmond TX 77406 Female 20 to 24 Olympic Age Group 1 14 225 69 3 1 21:56 1:41HM 2:16 1 1:16:25 19.6MPH 0:44 1 51:33:00 8:19/M TRUE 100 100 100 40 Cynthia Gates F 340
2 2:00:30 2:00:30 Tyler Grinstead 24 Houston TX 77054 Male 20 to 24 Olympic Age Group 1 2 225 156 4 2 17:39 1:21HM 1:51 1 1:04:02 23.4MPH 0:43 1 36:14:00 5:51/M TRUE 99 100 100 40 Tyler Grinstead M 339
193 3:00:13 3:00:13 Kimberly Pilcher 52 The Woodlands TX 77777 Female 50 to 54 Olympic Age Group 1 51 225 69 2 2 34:26:00 2:39HM 3:05 2 1:25:21 17.6MPH 2:52 1 54:27:00 8:47/M TRUE 99 99 100 40 Kimberly Pilcher F 338
23 2:13:56 2:13:56 Nicole Voyles 38 Houston TX 77079 Female 35 to 39 Olympic Age Group 1 2 225 69 12 3 19:36 1:30HM 1:40 1 1:06:10 22.7MPH 1:20 1 45:09:00 7:17/M TRUE 98 100 100 40 Nicole Voyles F 338
1 2:39:40 2:39:40 David Kelly 46 Houston TX 77079 Clydesdale Olympic Clydesdale/Athena 1 1 8 5 4 2 23:10 1:47HM 1:16 2 1:13:18 20.5MPH 1:15 2 1:00:38 9:47/M TRUE 99 99 99 40 David Kelly M 337
5 3:02:55 3:02:55 Sabrina Behrens 37 Richmond TX 77441 Athena Olympic Clydesdale/Athena 1 1 8 3 4 1 21:23 1:39HM 2:19 2 1:21:23 18.4MPH 2:27 3 1:15:22 12:09/M TRUE 100 99 98 40 Sabrina Behrens F 337
30 2:15:55 2:15:55 Carlo Pippolo 50 Katy TX 77494 Male 50 to 54 Olympic Age Group 1 28 225 156 8 3 20:30 1:35HM 2:39 1 1:00:54 24.6MPH 1:41 3 50:09:00 8:05/M TRUE 98 100 98 40 Carlo Pippolo M 336
75 2:27:19 2:27:19 Brooke Whisenhunt 45 Houston TX 77018 Female 45 to 49 Olympic Age Group 1 6 225 69 7 5 26:45:00 2:03HM 2:40 1 1:07:12 22.3MPH 1:32 2 49:08:00 7:55/M TRUE 96 100 99 40 Brooke Whisenhunt F 335
78 2:27:40 2:27:40 Sarah Bailey 33 Baton Rouge LA 70809 Female 30 to 34 Olympic Age Group 1 8 225 69 11 4 23:13 1:47HM 1:34 1 1:14:08 20.2MPH 1:05 3 47:39:00 7:41/M TRUE 97 100 98 40 Sarah Bailey F 335
213 3:14:30 3:14:30 Mary Au 54 Sugarland TX 77478 Female 50 to 54 Olympic Age Group 2 61 225 69 2 1 31:37:00 2:26HM 3:11 1 1:19:51 18.8MPH 3:39 2 1:16:11 12:17/M TRUE 100 100 99 35 Mary Au F 334
3 2:05:14 2:05:14 William Vanhaute 27 Oostakker TX 0 Male 25 to 29 Olympic Age Group 1 3 225 156 27 3 18:28 1:25HM 1:26 1 59:26:00 25.2MPH 1:26 6 44:26:00 7:10/M TRUE 98 100 95 40 William Vanhaute M 333
144 2:42:21 2:42:21 Suzanne Kaminsky 56 Austin TX 77777 Female 55 to 59 Olympic Age Group 2 30 225 69 4 1 20:21 1:34HM 2:36 3 1:26:26 17.4MPH 2:10 1 50:47:00 8:11/M TRUE 100 98 100 35 Suzanne Kaminsky F 333
175 2:54:04 2:54:04 Peter Norris 61 Lake Jackson TX 77566 Male 60 to 64 Olympic Age Group 2 132 225 156 2 2 22:33 1:44HM 3:06 2 1:27:37 17.1MPH 2:28 2 58:18:00 9:24/M TRUE 99 99 99 35 Peter Norris M 332
184 2:57:18 2:57:18 Duane Essenmacher 56 Katy TX 77494 Male 55 to 59 Olympic Age Group 2 138 225 156 2 2 29:09:00 2:15HM 4:05 2 1:19:31 18.9MPH 1:43 2 1:02:49 10:08/M TRUE 99 99 99 35 Duane Essenmacher M 332
10 2:09:51 2:09:51 Ryan Silva 33 Houston TX 77042 Male 30 to 34 Olympic Age Group 1 10 225 156 31 3 20:01 1:32HM 1:36 5 1:05:35 22.9MPH 0:42 3 41:54:00 6:45/M TRUE 98 96 98 40 Ryan Silva M 332
33 2:16:24 2:16:24 Clayton Cruthir Cruthirds 24 College Station TX 77840 Male 20 to 24 Olympic Age Group 2 31 225 156 4 1 15:37 1:12HM 0:47 2 1:08:43 21.8MPH 0:38 3 50:37:00 8:10/M TRUE 100 99 98 35 Clayton Cruthir Cruthirds M 332
195 3:00:47 3:00:47 Stephen Brown 17 Katy TX 77449 Male 15 to 19 Olympic Age Group 2 144 225 156 2 2 25:52:00 1:59HM 1:35 2 1:21:24 18.4MPH 1:21 2 1:10:31 11:22/M TRUE 99 99 99 35 Stephen Brown M 332
6 2:08:13 2:08:13 Oscar Moran 39 Houston TX 77007 Male 35 to 39 Olympic Age Group 1 6 225 156 25 6 19:54 1:32HM 1:39 1 59:38:00 25.2MPH 0:58 5 46:03:00 7:26/M TRUE 95 100 96 40 Oscar Moran M 331
114 2:35:11 2:35:11 Dee Dee Lincoln 44 Katy TX 77494 Female 40 to 44 Olympic Age Group 1 19 225 69 13 8 29:08:00 2:14HM 1:54 3 1:13:05 20.5MPH 2:01 1 49:01:00 7:54/M TRUE 93 98 100 40 Dee Dee Lincoln F 331
86 2:29:28 2:29:28 Jessica McDaniel 30 Katy TX 77450 Female 30 to 34 Olympic Age Group 2 11 225 69 11 2 20:34 1:35HM 1:25 3 1:19:05 19.0MPH 0:54 2 47:27:00 7:39/M TRUE 99 98 99 35 Jessica McDaniel F 331
176 2:54:12 2:54:12 Davita Heavener 23 Prairie View TX 77446 Female 20 to 24 Olympic Age Group 2 44 225 69 3 3 31:13:00 2:24HM 2:36 2 1:18:55 19.0MPH 1:44 2 59:42:00 9:38/M TRUE 98 99 99 35 Davita Heavener F 331
2 2:44:29 2:44:29 Jason Knight 43 Katy TX 77494 Clydesdale Olympic Clydesdale/Athena 2 2 8 5 4 3 24:34:00 1:53HM 2:55 3 1:15:23 19.9MPH 2:36 1 56:59:00 9:11/M TRUE 98 98 100 35 Jason Knight M 331
6 3:05:48 3:05:48 Catherine McMillan 26 Austin TX 78731 Athena Olympic Clydesdale/Athena 2 2 8 3 4 3 24:00:00 1:51HM 1:39 3 1:34:45 15.8MPH 0:33 1 1:04:49 10:27/M TRUE 98 98 100 35 Catherine McMillan F 331
37 2:17:15 2:17:15 Andreas Lorenz 54 Cypress TX 77429 Male 50 to 54 Olympic Age Group 2 35 225 156 8 1 15:12 1:10HM 1:25 2 1:05:10 23.0MPH 1:31 5 53:56:00 8:42/M TRUE 100 99 96 35 Andreas Lorenz M 330
5 2:07:09 2:07:09 Ben Tuety 44 Katy TX 77494 Male 40 to 44 Olympic Age Group 1 5 225 156 37 7 19:44 1:31HM 1:24 4 1:02:27 24.0MPH 0:47 3 42:45:00 6:54/M TRUE 94 97 98 40 Ben Tuety M 329
58 2:22:47 2:22:47 Melissa Shippy 38 Houston TX 77018 Female 35 to 39 Olympic Age Group 2 4 225 69 12 4 20:45 1:36HM 1:46 2 1:09:36 21.6MPH 1:35 3 49:03:00 7:55/M TRUE 97 99 98 35 Melissa Shippy F 329
82 2:28:12 2:28:12 Katy Lipscomb 25 Female 25 to 29 Olympic Age Group 1 10 225 69 13 12 27:22:00 2:06HM 2:03 1 1:12:56 20.6MPH 0:39 1 45:10:00 7:17/M TRUE 89 100 100 40 Katy Lipscomb F 329
26 2:14:17 2:14:17 Rick Snell 46 Houston TX 77042 Male 45 to 49 Olympic Age Group 1 24 225 156 19 1 19:59 1:32HM 1:42 3 1:05:58 22.7MPH 0:50 11 45:45:00 7:23/M TRUE 100 98 90 40 Rick Snell M 328
81 2:28:01 2:28:01 Lisa Norwood 45 Tomball TX 77377 Female 45 to 49 Olympic Age Group 2 9 225 69 7 4 23:36 1:49HM 1:29 3 1:12:23 20.7MPH 1:21 3 49:11:00 7:56/M TRUE 97 98 98 35 Lisa Norwood F 328
122 2:36:44 2:36:44 Cassie Wagner 40 The Woodlands TX 77381 Female 40 to 44 Olympic Age Group 2 23 225 69 13 4 25:34:00 1:58HM 2:45 2 1:12:44 20.6MPH 1:54 4 53:45:00 8:40/M TRUE 97 99 97 35 Cassie Wagner F 328
7 3:09:26 3:09:26 Celeste Fatheree 37 Katy TX 77441 Athena Olympic Clydesdale/Athena 3 3 8 3 4 2 23:55 1:50HM 4:51 1 1:17:56 19.2MPH 3:19 4 1:19:23 12:48/M TRUE 99 100 97 30 Celeste Fatheree F 326
17 2:12:06 2:12:06 Harry Luscombe 25 Houston TX 77079 Male 25 to 29 Olympic Age Group 3 16 225 156 27 1 17:17 1:20HM 1:06 5 1:10:15 21.4MPH 0:38 2 42:49:00 6:54/M TRUE 100 96 99 30 Harry Luscombe M 325
162 2:46:09 2:46:09 Sara Binau 55 Bellaire TX 7777 Female 55 to 59 Olympic Age Group 3 40 225 69 4 3 28:36:00 2:12HM 1:22 2 1:15:52 19.8MPH 1:22 3 58:54:00 9:30/M TRUE 98 99 98 30 Sara Binau F 325
110 2:34:44 2:34:44 Sarah Seitz 28 Houston TX 77077 Female 25 to 29 Olympic Age Group 2 17 225 69 13 6 23:05 1:47HM 1:34 2 1:16:25 19.6MPH 0:57 5 52:41:00 8:30/M TRUE 95 99 96 35 Sarah Seitz F 325
197 3:01:18 3:01:18 Tannia Bonilla 24 Humble TX 77396 Female 20 to 24 Olympic Age Group 3 52 225 69 3 2 28:24:00 2:11HM 2:37 3 1:27:45 17.1MPH 1:14 3 1:01:16 9:53/M TRUE 99 98 98 30 Tannia Bonilla F 325
98 2:31:54 2:31:54 Kathleen Scharchburg 56 Houston TX 77062 Female 55 to 59 Olympic Age Group 1 13 225 69 4 2 21:23 1:39HM 1:37 1 1:12:12 20.8MPH 1:11 148 55:29:00 8:57/M TRUE 99 100 85 40 Kathleen Scharchburg F 324
3 2:46:14 2:46:14 Craig Gehrke 38 Houston TX 77095 Clydesdale Olympic Clydesdale/Athena 3 3 8 5 4 1 20:23 1:34HM 2:33 5 1:17:38 19.3MPH 1:40 3 1:03:58 10:19/M TRUE 100 96 98 30 Craig Gehrke M 324
40 2:17:58 2:17:58 Matt Grimm 24 College Station TX 77840 Male 20 to 24 Olympic Age Group 3 38 225 156 4 4 18:19 1:25HM 1:54 4 1:16:36 19.6MPH 0:56 2 40:11:00 6:29/M TRUE 97 97 99 30 Matt Grimm M 323
91 2:30:34 2:30:34 Julie Streich 45 Houston TX 77025 Female 45 to 49 Olympic Age Group 3 12 225 69 7 2 22:19 1:43HM 1:52 2 1:11:42 20.9MPH 1:14 6 53:24:00 8:37/M TRUE 99 99 95 30 Julie Streich F 323
107 2:33:21 2:33:21 Lauren Jesiolowski 34 Magnolia TX 77355 Female 30 to 34 Olympic Age Group 3 16 225 69 11 3 22:07 1:42HM 1:44 2 1:18:50 19.0MPH 0:46 5 49:52:00 8:03/M TRUE 98 99 96 30 Lauren Jesiolowski F 323
38 2:17:27 2:17:27 Pablo Fushimi 51 Fulshear TX 77441 Male 50 to 54 Olympic Age Group 3 36 225 156 8 5 21:46 1:40HM 2:10 5 1:08:25 21.9MPH 1:20 1 43:44:00 7:03/M TRUE 96 96 100 30 Pablo Fushimi M 322
7 2:08:19 2:08:19 Andrew Gowland 36 Katy TX 77450 Male 35 to 39 Olympic Age Group 2 7 225 156 25 1 13:56 1:04HM 1:09 3 1:02:24 24.0MPH 0:46 12 50:02:00 8:04/M TRUE 100 98 89 35 Andrew Gowland M 322
117 2:35:42 2:35:42 Jacque Cresswell 25 Galveston TX 77550 Female 25 to 29 Olympic Age Group 3 21 225 69 13 1 18:32 1:26HM 1:26 7 1:22:42 18.1MPH 0:22 4 52:36:00 8:29/M TRUE 100 94 97 30 Jacque Cresswell F 321
73 2:26:27 2:26:27 Dana Jacob 37 Magnolia TX 77355 Female 35 to 39 Olympic Age Group 3 5 225 69 12 1 16:45 1:17HM 1:34 4 1:13:01 20.5MPH 1:13 8 53:53:00 8:41/M TRUE 100 97 93 30 Dana Jacob F 320
42 2:18:11 2:18:11 Patrick Louchouarn 51 Galveston TX 77550 Male 50 to 54 Olympic Age Group 4 40 225 156 8 4 20:48 1:36HM 2:14 4 1:07:12 22.3MPH 2:02 2 45:53:00 7:24/M TRUE 97 97 99 25 Patrick Louchouarn M 318
8 2:08:47 2:08:47 Manurl Barrientez 41 Shepherd TX 77371 Male 40 to 44 Olympic Age Group 2 8 225 156 37 13 21:52 1:41HM 1:24 3 1:02:12 24.1MPH 0:56 1 42:21:00 6:50/M TRUE 85 98 100 35 Manurl Barrientez M 318
15 2:11:20 2:11:20 Edenn Perez 32 Sugar Lane TX 77777 Male 30 to 34 Olympic Age Group 2 14 225 156 31 13 23:46 1:50HM 1:57 2 1:03:51 23.5MPH 1:33 2 40:10:00 6:29/M TRUE 85 99 99 35 Edenn Perez M 318
112 2:35:03 2:35:03 Patrick Rozum 21 Katy TX 77450 Male 20 to 24 Olympic Age Group 4 95 225 156 4 3 18:09 1:24HM 2:08 3 1:12:48 20.6MPH 1:34 4 1:00:21 9:44/M TRUE 98 98 97 25 Patrick Rozum M 318
8 3:19:07 3:19:07 Dana Cashman 38 Katy TX 77450 Athena Olympic Clydesdale/Athena 4 4 8 3 4 4 27:08:00 2:05HM 3:10 4 1:35:33 15.7MPH 2:08 2 1:11:06 11:28/M TRUE 97 97 99 25 Dana Cashman F 318
13 2:11:09 2:11:09 Mario Araya 39 Fulshear TX 77441 Male 35 to 39 Olympic Age Group 3 13 225 156 25 12 21:44 1:40HM 2:16 2 1:00:42 24.7MPH 1:17 2 45:07:00 7:17/M TRUE 89 99 99 30 Mario Araya M 317
18 2:12:17 2:12:17 Chris Jackson 32 Houston TX 77019 Male 30 to 34 Olympic Age Group 3 17 225 156 31 6 21:27 1:39HM 1:11 4 1:05:28 22.9MPH 0:38 6 43:30:00 7:01/M TRUE 95 97 95 30 Chris Jackson M 317
141 2:41:16 2:41:16 Michelle Braswell 43 Cypress TX 77433 Female 40 to 44 Olympic Age Group 3